boomnzoom
Role: junior_officer · Joined: 2017-06-17 · Last battle: 2026-05-10 21:35
Survives often enough to be annoying, but at least does damage.
7-Day Swing
Current 7 days compared with the previous 7 days.
Insight Badges
Small labels based on recent behaviour. Deep science? No. Useful? Usually.
30-Day Trend Deck
Daily values come from snapshot deltas. The charts become more useful after a few daily rollups.
WN8 Form
Daily WN8 based on that day’s activity.
Win Rate
Daily win rate from tracked activity.
Average Damage
Average damage per battle by day.
Activity + WTR
Battles per day, with WTR snapshot trend when available.
Tank Snapshot
Best, roughest, and most-used tanks based on data already in the database.
Performance Profile
A compact read on how this player behaves over the recent tracking window.
30d Class Distribution
Where the battles are actually going.
Recent Daily Activity
Latest tracked day-by-day output.
| Date | Battles | WN8 | Win Rate | Avg Damage | Frags | Spotted | Trees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-11 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2026-05-10 | 6 | 50.00% | 1,073 | 10 | 6 | 0 | |
| 2026-05-09 | 15 | 60.00% | 1,999 | 15 | 6 | 0 | |
| 2026-05-08 | 10 | 50.00% | 1,581 | 22 | 5 | 0 | |
| 2026-05-07 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2026-05-06 | 9 | 33.33% | 2,346 | 12 | 7 | 0 | |
| 2026-05-05 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2026-05-04 | 4 | 50.00% | 2,292 | 8 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2026-05-03 | 12 | 50.00% | 2,720 | 6 | 7 | 0 | |
| 2026-05-02 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2026-05-01 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2026-04-30 | 1 | 0.00% | 1,319 | 3 | 5 | 0 | |
| 2026-04-29 | 10 | 60.00% | 1,152 | 26 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2026-04-28 | 9 | 77.78% | 1,606 | 21 | 7 | 0 |
Tank Performance
Per-tank lifetime performance, sortable by the columns that matter.
| Tank | Tier | Type | Battles | WN8 | Win Rate | Avg Damage | Frags | Mastery |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Skorpion Ggermany
|
8 | AT-SPG | 13,994 | 53.22% | 1,916 | 17,626 | 4 | |
Type 59china
|
8 | mediumTank | 3,086 | 60.05% | 1,700 | 4,673 | 4 | |
FCM36Pak40france
|
3 | AT-SPG | 3,063 | 59.71% | 864 | 6,669 | 4 | |
| 10 | mediumTank | 1,975 | 50.68% | 2,415 | 2,591 | 4 | ||
M48 Pattonusa
|
10 | mediumTank | 1,819 | 50.63% | 2,575 | 2,633 | 4 | |
Obj. 268ussr
|
10 | AT-SPG | 1,661 | 57.56% | 3,104 | 2,806 | 4 | |
T34usa
|
8 | heavyTank | 1,614 | 59.11% | 1,895 | 2,108 | 4 | |
Obj. 261ussr
|
10 | SPG | 1,452 | 48.28% | 1,654 | 944 | 4 | |
FCM 50 tfrance
|
8 | heavyTank | 1,095 | 53.88% | 1,731 | 1,618 | 4 | |
AMX 13 90france
|
9 | lightTank | 1,029 | 51.12% | 1,036 | 970 | 4 | |
Bulldogusa
|
8 | lightTank | 785 | 56.69% | 1,151 | 937 | 4 | |
T110E5usa
|
10 | heavyTank | 776 | 58.38% | 2,435 | 1,085 | 4 | |
IS-7ussr
|
10 | heavyTank | 577 | 65.34% | 1,969 | 580 | 4 | |
SU-100ussr
|
6 | AT-SPG | 576 | 57.12% | 1,087 | 861 | 4 | |
M60usa
|
10 | mediumTank | 572 | 49.65% | 2,331 | 717 | 4 | |
T32usa
|
8 | heavyTank | 555 | 52.25% | 1,587 | 676 | 4 | |
B-C 25 tfrance
|
10 | mediumTank | 549 | 57.56% | 2,447 | 859 | 4 | |
T-10ussr
|
9 | heavyTank | 532 | 59.40% | 2,096 | 700 | 4 | |
T29usa
|
7 | heavyTank | 503 | 48.71% | 1,274 | 627 | 3 | |
E8 Shermanusa
|
6 | mediumTank | 497 | 57.34% | 807 | 605 | 4 | |
Cromwelluk
|
6 | mediumTank | 492 | 59.96% | 1,145 | 935 | 4 | |
T-54ussr
|
9 | mediumTank | 430 | 62.56% | 2,124 | 677 | 4 | |
G.W. Panthergermany
|
7 | SPG | 424 | 54.95% | 1,320 | 423 | 4 | |
IS-3ussr
|
8 | heavyTank | 419 | 59.90% | 1,483 | 464 | 4 | |
T-44ussr
|
8 | mediumTank | 394 | 63.71% | 1,484 | 539 | 3 | |
WZ-120china
|
9 | mediumTank | 391 | 56.78% | 2,001 | 583 | 4 | |
Hellcatusa
|
6 | AT-SPG | 385 | 60.52% | 1,028 | 548 | 4 | |
SU-130PMussr
|
8 | AT-SPG | 365 | 53.42% | 1,891 | 444 | 3 | |
S-51ussr
|
7 | SPG | 357 | 53.50% | 1,477 | 321 | 4 | |
T57 Heavyusa
|
10 | heavyTank | 356 | 53.09% | 2,652 | 526 | 4 | |
M4 Shermanusa
|
5 | mediumTank | 353 | 62.32% | 685 | 538 | 4 | |
Type 61japan
|
9 | mediumTank | 352 | 51.70% | 2,251 | 529 | 3 | |
M46 Pattonusa
|
9 | mediumTank | 329 | 62.92% | 2,248 | 532 | 4 | |
T-34ussr
|
5 | mediumTank | 324 | 55.56% | 588 | 409 | 4 | |
M103usa
|
9 | heavyTank | 320 | 50.00% | 1,466 | 350 | 3 | |
| 9 | mediumTank | 320 | 58.75% | 2,202 | 430 | 3 | ||
| 9 | heavyTank | 319 | 55.80% | 2,382 | 501 | 4 | ||
212Aussr
|
9 | SPG | 318 | 52.20% | 1,989 | 348 | 3 | |
Pz. III Egermany
|
3 | lightTank | 315 | 45.08% | 620 | 420 | 3 | |
ISussr
|
7 | heavyTank | 310 | 60.00% | 1,152 | 331 | 4 | |
Obj. 704ussr
|
9 | AT-SPG | 305 | 58.69% | 2,480 | 509 | 3 | |
T-62Aussr
|
10 | mediumTank | 302 | 52.65% | 2,360 | 419 | 4 | |
M41usa
|
5 | SPG | 298 | 51.34% | 1,205 | 352 | 0 | |
T20usa
|
7 | mediumTank | 293 | 58.02% | 1,015 | 351 | 4 | |
T-46ussr
|
3 | lightTank | 282 | 55.32% | 365 | 321 | 4 | |
AMX 50 120france
|
9 | heavyTank | 272 | 65.07% | 2,535 | 489 | 4 | |
Pershingusa
|
8 | mediumTank | 268 | 60.45% | 1,274 | 296 | 2 | |
M40/M43usa
|
8 | SPG | 267 | 58.80% | 2,107 | 351 | 0 | |
E 25germany
|
7 | AT-SPG | 264 | 52.65% | 1,302 | 446 | 3 | |
| 8 | heavyTank | 256 | 55.08% | 1,921 | 337 | 4 | ||
Obj. 430ussr
|
9 | mediumTank | 255 | 50.59% | 1,971 | 308 | 4 | |
EBR 90france
|
9 | lightTank | 254 | 50.00% | 1,042 | 214 | 3 | |
Indien-Pz.germany
|
8 | mediumTank | 245 | 55.10% | 1,653 | 365 | 4 | |
E 50 Mgermany
|
10 | mediumTank | 245 | 51.02% | 2,796 | 378 | 4 | |
KV-1ussr
|
5 | heavyTank | 245 | 65.71% | 824 | 343 | 3 | |
T49usa
|
9 | lightTank | 244 | 49.59% | 1,548 | 291 | 3 | |
T92 HMCusa
|
10 | SPG | 236 | 45.34% | 1,871 | 199 | 4 | |
| 8 | mediumTank | 229 | 58.52% | 1,731 | 298 | 3 | ||
AMX AC 48france
|
8 | AT-SPG | 225 | 51.11% | 1,826 | 328 | 4 | |
SU-85ussr
|
5 | AT-SPG | 224 | 65.63% | 879 | 298 | 3 | |
M3 Stuartusa
|
3 | lightTank | 216 | 53.24% | 460 | 220 | 4 | |
T56 GMCusa
|
3 | AT-SPG | 214 | 48.13% | 783 | 421 | 4 | |
T37usa
|
6 | lightTank | 213 | 53.52% | 821 | 230 | 4 | |
B-C 25 t APfrance
|
9 | mediumTank | 203 | 65.52% | 1,946 | 366 | 4 | |
M12usa
|
7 | SPG | 202 | 55.94% | 1,653 | 216 | 0 | |
EBR Hotch.france
|
7 | lightTank | 201 | 61.19% | 850 | 194 | 3 | |
T69usa
|
8 | mediumTank | 198 | 56.57% | 1,980 | 305 | 3 | |
T95usa
|
9 | AT-SPG | 196 | 62.24% | 2,407 | 315 | 4 | |
WZ-120-1 FTchina
|
8 | AT-SPG | 189 | 59.79% | 1,728 | 264 | 3 | |
T95E6usa
|
10 | mediumTank | 189 | 57.14% | 2,251 | 253 | 4 | |
| 8 | AT-SPG | 186 | 51.08% | 1,553 | 195 | 3 | ||
G.W. Tigergermany
|
9 | SPG | 186 | 48.39% | 1,559 | 134 | 4 | |
T54E1usa
|
9 | heavyTank | 184 | 56.52% | 2,578 | 329 | 4 | |
E 50germany
|
9 | mediumTank | 182 | 60.99% | 2,407 | 265 | 4 | |
Obj. 140ussr
|
10 | mediumTank | 180 | 48.89% | 2,359 | 242 | 4 | |
ISU-152ussr
|
8 | AT-SPG | 175 | 59.43% | 1,913 | 273 | 3 | |
Leosweden
|
7 | mediumTank | 171 | 49.12% | 1,158 | 212 | 3 | |
Jacksonusa
|
6 | AT-SPG | 168 | 60.12% | 956 | 220 | 4 | |
Tiger IIgermany
|
8 | heavyTank | 168 | 57.74% | 1,572 | 208 | 4 | |
T26E4usa
|
8 | mediumTank | 167 | 60.48% | 1,608 | 211 | 4 | |
A-44ussr
|
7 | mediumTank | 166 | 62.05% | 1,209 | 248 | 4 | |
Type 58china
|
6 | mediumTank | 166 | 57.83% | 1,144 | 298 | 4 | |
KV-4ussr
|
8 | heavyTank | 162 | 65.43% | 1,725 | 209 | 4 | |
T-34-2china
|
8 | mediumTank | 157 | 60.51% | 1,551 | 234 | 4 | |
Lynx 6x6france
|
8 | lightTank | 156 | 57.69% | 1,148 | 150 | 3 | |
Cometuk
|
7 | mediumTank | 153 | 54.90% | 1,385 | 284 | 3 | |
Standard Bitaly
|
9 | mediumTank | 151 | 50.99% | 2,568 | 258 | 4 | |
AMX 50 100france
|
8 | heavyTank | 149 | 57.72% | 2,031 | 259 | 2 | |
M3 Leeusa
|
4 | mediumTank | 146 | 56.16% | 326 | 135 | 0 | |
T110E4usa
|
10 | AT-SPG | 144 | 66.67% | 3,159 | 263 | 3 | |
Panther IIgermany
|
8 | mediumTank | 138 | 57.97% | 1,669 | 169 | 4 | |
T-54 ltwt.ussr
|
9 | lightTank | 137 | 54.74% | 1,085 | 156 | 3 | |
STA-1japan
|
8 | mediumTank | 136 | 58.09% | 1,613 | 190 | 4 | |
T25 ATusa
|
7 | AT-SPG | 133 | 63.16% | 1,394 | 212 | 3 | |
SU-152ussr
|
7 | AT-SPG | 132 | 66.67% | 1,301 | 171 | 4 | |
T28usa
|
8 | AT-SPG | 132 | 53.03% | 1,979 | 209 | 3 | |
T30usa
|
9 | AT-SPG | 130 | 66.15% | 3,076 | 258 | 4 | |
Hackerusa
|
11 | mediumTank | 130 | 43.08% | 2,330 | 104 | 2 | |
T-150ussr
|
6 | heavyTank | 127 | 53.54% | 811 | 112 | 4 | |
Progetto 66italy
|
9 | heavyTank | 126 | 54.76% | 1,859 | 142 | 4 | |
AMX 50 Bfrance
|
10 | heavyTank | 126 | 50.79% | 2,681 | 201 | 3 | |
T71 DAusa
|
7 | lightTank | 125 | 52.80% | 1,060 | 113 | 4 | |
AMX 12 tfrance
|
6 | lightTank | 125 | 57.60% | 699 | 109 | 4 | |
Conwayuk
|
9 | AT-SPG | 124 | 50.81% | 2,157 | 159 | 4 | |
IS-4ussr
|
10 | heavyTank | 124 | 54.03% | 2,462 | 158 | 4 | |
M7 Priestusa
|
3 | SPG | 123 | 52.03% | 582 | 150 | 0 | |
110china
|
8 | heavyTank | 123 | 59.35% | 2,001 | 192 | 3 | |
T-43ussr
|
7 | mediumTank | 123 | 57.72% | 1,017 | 127 | 0 | |
AVR FSuk
|
9 | lightTank | 122 | 50.00% | 888 | 72 | 2 | |
FV215buk
|
10 | heavyTank | 121 | 50.41% | 2,342 | 155 | 3 | |
| 7 | heavyTank | 120 | 50.00% | 1,625 | 168 | 4 | ||
M6usa
|
6 | heavyTank | 119 | 40.34% | 626 | 84 | 0 | |
| 6 | heavyTank | 116 | 63.79% | 1,039 | 160 | 4 | ||
T1usa
|
1 | lightTank | 116 | 62.07% | 312 | 226 | 4 | |
T-34-1china
|
7 | mediumTank | 116 | 63.79% | 1,566 | 178 | 3 | |
Panthergermany
|
7 | mediumTank | 115 | 63.48% | 1,161 | 99 | 3 | |
M5 Stuartusa
|
4 | lightTank | 110 | 50.00% | 41 | 10 | 0 | |
VK 30.02 Dgermany
|
7 | mediumTank | 109 | 50.46% | 1,306 | 156 | 4 | |
AMX CDCfrance
|
8 | mediumTank | 108 | 51.85% | 1,396 | 119 | 4 | |
T1usa
|
5 | heavyTank | 108 | 53.70% | 599 | 133 | 4 |
T30
M5 Stuart
FCM36Pak40
Boomnzoom's Recent Consistency Stands Out
Boomnzoom's last week has been all business: winrate hovered at a solid 50%, just shy of the impressive 54% posted over 30 days, while the average damage stayed remarkably consistent at about 1875 per match. WN8 is in the super-unicum zone both weekly and monthly, showing little sign of slumping. This period has seen steadfast focus on less flashy but effective picks, rather than their notorious lobby-dominators. A steady hand on their core lineup suggests a player minimizing risks and maximizing reliable returns lately.