CELL Player Intelligence

rancidpunk

Role: private · Joined: 2024-01-14 · Last battle: 2026-05-10 00:32

Account 501044068 API refresh 2026-05-11 14:02:03 30d battles 134 Favorite 30d —
Profile Type Base Goblin

Suspiciously interested in circles and reset points.

Recent Form Dips as Rancidpunk Switches Gears

Despite a glimmer of resilience, rancidpunk has seen their winrate slip to just over 43% in the last week, well below their stronger 30-day average and lifetime stats. Damage has bounced upward to nearly 1600 per game, but WN8 is trailing expectations at 1357, hinting at recent struggles to convert good shots into wins. Instead of old favorites like the T67 or M5A1 Stuart, they've been exploring different tanks lately—a sign they might be on a quest for fresh success or just trying to break a rut.

7-Day Swing

Current 7 days compared with the previous 7 days.

WN8 +942 942 now
Win Rate -11.8% 43.42% now
Avg Damage +380 1,576 now

Insight Badges

Small labels based on recent behaviour. Deep science? No. Useful? Usually.

Hot Streak+942 WN8 vs previous 7d Battle Furnace76 battles in 7d Damage Surge+380 avg dmg vs previous 7d Base Goblin357 cap/reset points in 30d
WN81,972Overall
30d WN8 534
vs previous 7d+942 ↑
WTR6,927Official rating
Battles82,489Lifetime
30d Battles 134
7d pace+18 ↑
30d Win Rate 48.51%
vs previous 7d-11.8% ↓
30d Avg Dmg 1,412
vs previous 7d+380 ↑
Trees030d tree crimes
Average Tier9.01Weighted by 30d tank battles
Battles / Day4.4730d activity pace
Damage Ratio1.44Lifetime dealt / received
Carry Index30.5/100WN8, WR, damage, survival

30-Day Trend Deck

Daily values come from snapshot deltas. The charts become more useful after a few daily rollups.

WN8 Form

Daily WN8 based on that day’s activity.

Win Rate

Daily win rate from tracked activity.

Average Damage

Average damage per battle by day.

Activity + WTR

Battles per day, with WTR snapshot trend when available.

Tank Snapshot

Best, roughest, and most-used tanks based on data already in the database.

Best WN8 Tank
M5A1 Stuart
5,585 · 3,954 battles · 67.15%
Needs Therapy
Pz.Jäg. I
17 · 20 battles · 40.00%
30d Comfort Pick
Strv 107-12
15 battles · 53.33% · 2,332 avg dmg

Performance Profile

A compact read on how this player behaves over the recent tracking window.

30-Day Combat Shape
Damage
1,412
Win Rate
48.51%
Survival
26.87%
Frags/Battle
0.78
Spots/Battle
0.91
Carry Index
30.5/100

30d Class Distribution

Where the battles are actually going.

Recent Daily Activity

Latest tracked day-by-day output.

DateBattlesWN8Win RateAvg DamageFragsSpottedTrees
2026-05-11 0 0 0 0
2026-05-10 2 0.00% 2,812 2 0 0
2026-05-09 16 1,442 50.00% 1,908 13 8 0
2026-05-08 16 564 37.50% 1,828 13 9 0
2026-05-07 2 100.00% 2,977 1 3 0
2026-05-06 8 1,305 37.50% 1,516 3 4 0
2026-05-05 0 1,342 0 0 0
2026-05-04 32 908 43.75% 1,135 24 27 0
2026-05-03 0 0 0 0
2026-05-02 18 66.67% 1,186 22 24 0
2026-05-01 0 0 0 0
2026-04-30 12 50.00% 999 4 27 0
2026-04-29 18 44.44% 1,113 15 17 0
2026-04-28 10 60.00% 1,602 7 3 0

Tank Performance

Per-tank lifetime performance, sortable by the columns that matter.

TankTierTypeBattlesWN8Win RateAvg DamageFragsMastery
T67usa
5 AT-SPG 6,177 2,742 60.09% 916 10,874 4
4 lightTank 3,954 5,585 67.15% 1,017 8,166 4
T-10ussr
9 heavyTank 1,357 2,411 51.36% 1,997 1,831 3
KV-5ussr
8 heavyTank 1,117 2,223 55.86% 1,553 1,436 4
G.W. Panthergermany
7 SPG 1,098 2,038 50.91% 1,431 1,202 4
Hellcatusa
6 AT-SPG 1,030 2,316 56.99% 1,118 1,362 4
IS-7ussr
10 heavyTank 1,026 2,161 51.56% 2,093 1,213 4
E 100germany
10 heavyTank 1,012 2,014 50.49% 2,137 1,217 4
M53/M55usa
9 SPG 964 1,517 56.74% 1,554 672 4
T-150ussr
6 heavyTank 938 1,968 57.68% 959 1,086 4
5 heavyTank 932 1,820 58.37% 682 1,347 4
Tetrarchussr
2 lightTank 873 2,369 63.46% 338 1,806 4
T30usa
9 AT-SPG 816 1,848 53.43% 1,924 919 3
E 50germany
9 mediumTank 785 1,584 49.68% 1,568 691 3
IS-4ussr
10 heavyTank 745 2,065 48.05% 2,235 882 4
Luchsgermany
4 lightTank 666 2,351 65.32% 478 864 4
AMX 12 tfrance
6 lightTank 635 3,157 53.39% 892 767 4
Type 64china
6 lightTank 583 2,839 56.95% 930 718 4
T29usa
7 heavyTank 580 1,944 56.03% 1,325 681 4
KV-3ussr
7 heavyTank 578 2,361 59.00% 1,382 770 4
M8A1usa
4 AT-SPG 576 3,438 60.94% 953 1,033 4
10 lightTank 567 1,578 47.09% 1,366 451 3
AMX 13 90france
9 lightTank 534 1,812 49.81% 1,147 443 4
KV-1ussr
5 heavyTank 530 1,964 55.28% 772 686 4
Ru 251germany
9 lightTank 521 1,886 48.56% 1,202 437 4
S-51ussr
7 SPG 496 1,497 52.02% 1,149 459 4
E 75germany
9 heavyTank 493 2,108 52.33% 1,926 562 3
IS-3ussr
8 heavyTank 476 1,537 52.10% 1,226 422 3
T-34-85Mussr
6 mediumTank 475 1,784 59.79% 995 632 4
9 mediumTank 470 1,464 47.87% 1,510 398 4
Tiger IIgermany
8 heavyTank 466 2,140 55.79% 1,492 521 4
T20usa
7 mediumTank 450 1,517 57.33% 929 445 4
Bourrasquefrance
8 mediumTank 444 1,727 49.55% 1,512 490 3
JPanthergermany
7 AT-SPG 441 1,773 54.42% 1,129 517 4
Mausgermany
10 heavyTank 439 1,617 48.52% 1,916 419 3
Jacksonusa
6 AT-SPG 432 2,309 59.03% 1,088 606 4
8 mediumTank 418 1,891 53.11% 1,592 463 3
VK 28.01germany
6 lightTank 417 2,340 57.79% 665 343 4
M 41 90 GFgermany
8 lightTank 412 1,899 50.73% 992 321 4
G.W. E 100germany
10 SPG 406 1,712 50.49% 1,845 334 4
M40/M43usa
8 SPG 404 1,832 52.97% 1,508 370 4
Emil Isweden
8 heavyTank 391 2,191 55.24% 1,659 508 2
9 AT-SPG 390 1,737 51.79% 1,992 458 4
T26E4usa
8 mediumTank 388 1,959 52.06% 1,383 422 4
8 AT-SPG 366 1,894 52.19% 1,531 413 4
G.W. Tigergermany
9 SPG 365 2,010 54.25% 1,748 342 4
T78usa
6 AT-SPG 365 2,035 60.82% 1,173 536 4
Lorr. 155 51france
8 SPG 364 2,134 54.95% 1,526 388 3
T25/2usa
7 AT-SPG 364 1,965 54.40% 1,207 414 4
Obj. 252Uussr
8 heavyTank 363 1,902 57.02% 1,544 390 3
M44usa
6 SPG 363 1,618 58.95% 884 385 4
Chaffeeusa
5 lightTank 358 2,810 57.82% 635 477 4
T21usa
6 lightTank 356 3,064 54.21% 857 385 4
ELC EVEN 90france
8 lightTank 339 1,889 54.87% 898 263 4
Grillegermany
5 SPG 332 2,049 55.42% 780 407 4
MT-25ussr
6 lightTank 326 2,675 62.58% 726 306 4
T110E5usa
10 heavyTank 323 1,825 53.87% 1,975 324 3
AMX 13 75france
7 lightTank 321 2,328 55.76% 926 324 4
T-50-2ussr
6 lightTank 313 2,831 54.95% 872 348 4
AMX ELC bisfrance
5 lightTank 312 3,187 51.28% 686 330 3
Leopardgermany
5 lightTank 306 1,708 60.13% 424 272 4
6 AT-SPG 305 2,670 61.31% 1,208 409 4
Chi-Nu Kaijapan
5 mediumTank 298 1,980 58.72% 617 349 4
M103usa
9 heavyTank 297 1,950 49.49% 1,745 329 4
G.W. Tiger Pgermany
8 SPG 296 1,870 58.45% 1,435 254 4
212Aussr
9 SPG 281 1,753 50.53% 1,642 239 4
Leopard PT Agermany
9 mediumTank 281 1,738 55.16% 1,841 314 3
Tiger Igermany
7 heavyTank 280 1,404 49.64% 1,026 280 3
WZ-111 1-4china
9 heavyTank 280 2,030 48.21% 1,912 322 4
VK 36.01 Hgermany
6 heavyTank 279 1,275 52.33% 680 242 4
Pz. IV Hgermany
5 mediumTank 278 1,756 57.19% 558 300 3
B-C 12 tfrance
8 lightTank 277 1,960 50.18% 999 221 3
Hummelgermany
6 SPG 274 1,945 51.09% 1,081 319 4
9 mediumTank 269 1,795 50.93% 1,739 281 4
T32usa
8 heavyTank 267 2,054 56.55% 1,470 295 3
6 lightTank 265 2,571 56.60% 814 239 4
AT 15uk
8 AT-SPG 263 2,222 61.98% 1,650 331 4
ST-Iussr
9 heavyTank 255 2,090 57.25% 1,957 274 3
Pz. 38 nAgermany
4 lightTank 253 1,561 59.29% 395 255 4
Senlacuk
8 lightTank 253 1,248 54.55% 694 117 3
B-C 25 t APfrance
9 mediumTank 252 1,818 51.59% 1,634 293 4
AMX M4 51france
9 heavyTank 252 1,923 62.30% 2,004 281 3
M12usa
7 SPG 250 2,183 48.80% 1,377 268 4
8 mediumTank 245 1,629 54.29% 1,131 209 0
M37usa
4 SPG 239 1,471 51.05% 368 247 0
6 AT-SPG 239 2,112 61.51% 1,217 304 4
ISussr
7 heavyTank 235 1,574 53.19% 1,042 248 3
T-44ussr
8 mediumTank 235 1,498 52.34% 1,054 200 3
T71 DAusa
7 lightTank 235 2,057 51.91% 945 222 4
EBR 90france
9 lightTank 231 1,499 51.95% 982 153 3
T92usa
8 lightTank 231 1,697 57.14% 842 164 3
6 mediumTank 230 2,003 52.61% 876 291 4
T110E4usa
10 AT-SPG 230 1,837 47.39% 2,256 262 4
122 TMchina
8 mediumTank 224 1,689 52.23% 1,532 237 3
4 lightTank 223 2,075 67.71% 456 350 4
BDR G1 Bfrance
5 heavyTank 223 1,722 54.26% 732 269 3
Skorpion Ggermany
8 AT-SPG 221 1,592 48.87% 1,570 204 4
9 heavyTank 220 1,567 48.64% 1,685 190 4
FCM 50 tfrance
8 heavyTank 219 1,595 50.68% 1,280 196 3
AMX 50 120france
9 heavyTank 218 1,955 53.67% 1,888 271 4
4 mediumTank 217 1,970 62.67% 569 293 4
10 SPG 212 1,419 50.94% 1,749 130 4
59-16china
6 lightTank 212 2,944 58.96% 838 236 3
Emil IIsweden
9 heavyTank 211 1,715 53.08% 1,817 247 2
4 lightTank 211 3,193 55.45% 601 237 4
FV207uk
8 SPG 209 1,141 50.24% 1,023 133 3
AMX 50 100france
8 heavyTank 208 1,936 45.67% 1,664 265 4
10 heavyTank 207 1,733 48.31% 2,140 234 4
KV-4ussr
8 heavyTank 207 1,937 50.72% 1,365 227 4
T37usa
6 lightTank 207 2,826 58.45% 824 230 4
4 lightTank 205 2,283 59.51% 710 267 4
B-C 25 tfrance
10 mediumTank 205 1,561 44.39% 2,018 206 3
7 AT-SPG 204 1,763 57.35% 1,225 237 4
VK 30.02 Dgermany
7 mediumTank 204 1,789 57.35% 981 227 4
Jg.Pz. IVgermany
6 AT-SPG 203 1,244 56.16% 653 171 4
AMX 13 105france
10 lightTank 203 1,585 56.16% 1,361 145 2
Type 4 Hjapan
9 heavyTank 202 1,660 55.94% 1,522 172 3
T54E1usa
9 heavyTank 201 1,986 53.73% 1,870 246 3
Char Futur 4france
9 mediumTank 199 1,791 58.79% 1,922 244 3
5 AT-SPG 199 1,819 53.27% 700 251 3